Foreign trade, imports and exports of
RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV

RFC: M0105181Z1
MEXICO | Imports and exports
6,651 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV
IMPORTS
$15.8M
6,580 registros
EXPORTS
$1.8M
71 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV (tax ID M0105181Z1, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 6651 operations, importing a CIF value of 15.8 million dollars (peak in 2023) and exporting a FOB value of 1.8 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV records 6580 import operations worth 15.8 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 1.8 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV accumulates a trade value of 17.7 million dollars. With 6651 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
PESAS PARA TODA CLASE DE BÁSCULAS O BALANZAS; PARTES DE APARATOS O INSTRUMENTOS DE PESAR 157 1,081,385 37 %
LOS DEMÁS INSTRUMENTOS, APARATOS Y MÁQUINAS 417 897,930 31 %
LOS DEMÁS APARATOS E INSTRUMENTOS PARA PESAR 13 401,264 14 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 544 1,723,737 60 %
INDIA 144 407,352 14 %
CHINA 284 301,008 10 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

6,651 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 8/9/2023 84239002 RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 34 KG 0.00 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ALEMANIA PARTE PARA BASCULA BASE
2 🔍 8/4/2023 84239002 RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 57 KG 0.00 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS JUEGO DE PARTES PARA BASCULAMONTURA TORNILLOS
3 🔍 8/15/2023 84239002 RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 4 KG 0.00 CMA CGM CHINA PARTES PARA BASCULAS PATAS
4 🔍 8/30/2023 84239002 RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 130 KG 0.00 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS INDICADOR PARA BASCULAS INDICADOR PARA BASCULAS PARTE PARA BASCULA BASE
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV

Key questions about RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 6651 operations in total.
RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV is M0105181Z1, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
RICE LAKE DE MEXICO SA DE CV has 6651 operations: 6580 import (CIF 15.8 million dollars) and 71 export (FOB 1.8 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →