Foreign trade, imports and exports of
PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V.

RFC: I090706MD7
MEXICO | Imports and exports
978 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V.
IMPORTS
$77.4M
917 registros
EXPORTS
$260.6K
61 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (tax ID I090706MD7, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 978 operations, importing a CIF value of 77.4 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 260.6 thousand dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. records 917 import operations worth 77.4 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. ships various products for a FOB value of 260.6 thousand dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. accumulates a trade value of 77.7 million dollars. With 978 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
LAS DEMÁS PRESENTADAS EN FORMA DE SISTEMAS. 1 720,000 73 %
PANTALLAS DE PROYECCIÓN. 1 130,908 13 %
LOS DEMÁS ASIENTOS 1 115,899 12 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 3 304,277 98 %
COREA DEL SUR 1 5,725 2 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 4 736,500 75 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

978 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 10/31/2023 84714991 EVANS & SUTHERLAND COMPUTER CORPORATION PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. 0 1 PZA 0.00 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS PROCESADOR DE SYSTEMA CON SUS ACCESORIOS
2 08/02/2024 8708.99.90 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS INC IMPORTACIONES DEL NORTE SRL 8,320 180 UNI 7.80 118-2024-08-987654 Estados Unidos REPUESTOS Y COMPONENTES
3 21/01/2024 3926.90.90 MANUFACTURING GROUP SA DISTRIBUIDORA CENTRAL SA 5,670 95 KGM 3.15 118-2024-06-456789 Alemania MATERIALES DE MANUFACTURA
4 15/12/2023 8544.42.00 TECH COMPONENTS CORP OPERADORA LOGISTICA SAC 9,100 310 UNI 5.60 118-2023-12-321654 Japon EQUIPOS DE PRECISION
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V.

Key questions about PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 978 operations in total.
PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. is I090706MD7, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
PLANETARIOS DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. has 978 operations: 917 import (CIF 77.4 million dollars) and 61 export (FOB 260.6 thousand dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →