Foreign trade, imports and exports of
OPTIMUROS SA DE CV

RFC: T180516F15
MEXICO | Imports and exports
362 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · OPTIMUROS SA DE CV
IMPORTS
$5.7M
358 registros
EXPORTS
$11K
4 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

OPTIMUROS SA DE CV (tax ID T180516F15, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2023 it recorded 362 operations, importing a CIF value of 5.7 million dollars (peak in 2022) and exporting a FOB value of 11.0 thousand dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, OPTIMUROS SA DE CV records 358 import operations worth 5.7 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, OPTIMUROS SA DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 11.0 thousand dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, OPTIMUROS SA DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, OPTIMUROS SA DE CV accumulates a trade value of 5.7 million dollars. With 362 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
LAS DEMÁS CONSTRUCCIONES Y SUS PARTES (POR EJEMPLO: PUENTES Y SUS PARTES, TORRES, CASTILLE... 2 225,216 29 %
DEMÁS LANA DE ESCORIA, DE ROCA Y LANAS MINERALES SIMILARES; VERMICULITA DILATADA, ARCILLA ... 11 211,566 28 %
DEMÁS CONSTRUCCIONES Y SUS PARTES (EJEMPLO: PUENTES Y SUS PARTES, COMPUERTAS DE ESCLUSAS, ... 22 108,411 14 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 31 328,653 43 %
CANADÁ 2 220,250 29 %
CHINA 13 187,467 25 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

362 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 1/10/2023 76109099 ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC. OPTIMUROS SA DE CV 0 145 KG 0.00 YANG MING ESTADOS UNIDOS PARTES PARA CONSTRUCCION PERFILES
2 🔍 4/24/2023 76109099 ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC. OPTIMUROS SA DE CV 0 4,157 KG 0.00 MAERSK CANADÁ PANELES PARA CIELO SUSPENDIDO DE ALUMINIO PERFILES PARA CIELO SUSPENDIDO DE ALUMINIO PTES
3 21/01/2024 3926.90.90 MANUFACTURING GROUP SA DISTRIBUIDORA CENTRAL SA 5,670 95 KGM 3.15 118-2024-06-456789 Alemania MATERIALES DE MANUFACTURA
4 15/12/2023 8544.42.00 TECH COMPONENTS CORP OPERADORA LOGISTICA SAC 9,100 310 UNI 5.60 118-2023-12-321654 Japon EQUIPOS DE PRECISION
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about OPTIMUROS SA DE CV

Key questions about OPTIMUROS SA DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

OPTIMUROS SA DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 362 operations in total.
OPTIMUROS SA DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of OPTIMUROS SA DE CV is T180516F15, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
OPTIMUROS SA DE CV has 362 operations: 358 import (CIF 5.7 million dollars) and 4 export (FOB 11.0 thousand dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →