Foreign trade, imports and exports of
EXIMPORTMEX GT

RFC: T180226F92
MEXICO | Imports and exports
1,680 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · EXIMPORTMEX GT
IMPORTS
$1K
5 registros
EXPORTS
$3.5M
1,675 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

EXIMPORTMEX GT (tax ID T180226F92, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2021 and 2024 it recorded 1680 operations, importing a CIF value of 1.0 thousand dollars (peak in 2024) and exporting a FOB value of 3.5 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, EXIMPORTMEX GT records 5 import operations worth 1.0 thousand dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, EXIMPORTMEX GT ships various products for a FOB value of 3.5 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, EXIMPORTMEX GT operates in foreign trade.
Financially, EXIMPORTMEX GT accumulates a trade value of 3.5 million dollars. With 1680 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
CON LA SUPERFICIE EXTERIOR DE CUERO NATURAL, CUERO REGENERADO O CUERO CHAROLADO. 22 674,991 62 %
CON LA SUPERFICIE EXTERIOR DE CUERO NATURAL, CUERO REGENERADO O CUERO CHAROLADO. 22 111,049 10 %
MALETAS, PORTAFOLIOS Y SIMILARES. 22 85,479 8 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 285 1,074,978 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 181 1,084,641 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

1,680 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 1/19/2023 42029101 EXIMPORTMEX GT 0 98 PZA 8.95 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS ESTUCHE DE CUERO PARA LAPICES
2 🔍 1/19/2023 42029101 EXIMPORTMEX GT 0 598 PZA 21.70 CMA CGM ESTADOS UNIDOS SOBRE GRANDE DE CUERO
3 🔍 1/19/2023 42029101 EXIMPORTMEX GT 0 295 PZA 2.50 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS ESTUCHE DE CUERO PARA PALILLOS DE DIENTES
4 🔍 1/19/2023 42029101 EXIMPORTMEX GT 0 100 PZA 1.36 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS PROTECTOR DE CUERO PARA DEDOS
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about EXIMPORTMEX GT

Key questions about EXIMPORTMEX GT's trade profile based on verified customs data

EXIMPORTMEX GT mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 1680 operations in total.
EXIMPORTMEX GT imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of EXIMPORTMEX GT is T180226F92, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
EXIMPORTMEX GT has 1680 operations: 5 import (CIF 1.0 thousand dollars) and 1675 export (FOB 3.5 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →