Foreign trade, imports and exports of
ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV

RFC: C0701241U2
MEXICO | Imports and exports
9,641 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV
IMPORTS
$54M
3,541 registros
EXPORTS
$126.3M
6,100 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV (tax ID C0701241U2, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 9641 operations, importing a CIF value of 54.0 million dollars (peak in 2021) and exporting a FOB value of 126.3 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV records 3541 import operations worth 54.0 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a high-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 126.3 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV accumulates a trade value of 180.3 million dollars. With 9641 operations it represents a high-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
ÁRBOLES DE TRANSMISIÓN (INCLUIDOS LOS DE LEVAS Y LOS CIGÜEÑALES) Y MANIVELAS 595 9,716,443 86 %
RECONOCIBLES COMO CONCEBIDOS EXCLUSIVAMENTE PARA LO COMPRENDIDO EN LAS FRACCIONES 8701.90.... 105 1,152,829 10 %
RECONOCIBLES COMO CONCEBIDAS EXCLUSIVAMENTE PARA TRACTORES AGRÍCOLAS E INDUSTRIALES, EXCEP... 33 336,167 3 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 133 6,383,767 57 %
FRANCIA 409 3,798,893 34 %
ARGENTINA 191 971,743 9 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

9,641 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 12/5/2023 84831008 ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV 0 429 KG 6.22 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ARGENTINA ARBOL DE LEVAS
2 🔍 12/5/2023 84831008 ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV 0 859 KG 5.97 HMM ARGENTINA ARBOL DE LEVAS
3 🔍 12/5/2023 84831008 ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV 0 508 KG 6.77 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ARGENTINA ARBOL DE LEVAS
4 🔍 12/5/2023 84831008 ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV 0 512 KG 6.31 CMA CGM ARGENTINA ARBOL DE LEVAS
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV

Key questions about ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 9641 operations in total.
ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV is C0701241U2, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
ENGINE POWER COMPONENTS DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV has 9641 operations: 3541 import (CIF 54.0 million dollars) and 6100 export (FOB 126.3 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →