Foreign trade, imports and exports of
DUGPA SA DE CV

RFC: G150127SE7
MEXICO | Imports and exports
174 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · DUGPA SA DE CV
IMPORTS
$2.7M
169 registros
EXPORTS
$40.4K
5 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

DUGPA SA DE CV (tax ID G150127SE7, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 174 operations, importing a CIF value of 2.7 million dollars (peak in 2024) and exporting a FOB value of 40.4 thousand dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, DUGPA SA DE CV records 169 import operations worth 2.7 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, DUGPA SA DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 40.4 thousand dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, DUGPA SA DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, DUGPA SA DE CV accumulates a trade value of 2.7 million dollars. With 174 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
LOS DEMA APARATOS PARA FILTRAR O DEPURAR AGUA 17 380,638 57 %
LAS DEMÁS PARTES CENTRIFUGADORAS, INCLUIDAS LAS SECADORAS CENTRÍFUGAS; APARATOS PARA FILTR... 21 232,115 35 %
GRIFERÍA SANITARIA DE USO DOMÉSTICO. 4 47,196 7 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
GUATEMALA 41 616,297 93 %
CHINA 5 47,707 7 %
GUATEMALA 73 1,121,368 98 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

174 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 10/19/2023 84212199 ECOFILTRO S.A. DUGPA SA DE CV 0 500 PZA 0.00 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS GUATEMALA ECOFILTRO PELTRE NEGRO S LLAVE
2 🔍 12/20/2023 84212199 ECOFILTRO S.A. DUGPA SA DE CV 0 350 PZA 0.00 EVERGREEN LINE GUATEMALA ECOFILTRO PELTRE BLANCO S LLAVE ECOFILTRO PELTRE MINI AMARILLO S LLAVE ECOFILTRO PELTRE MINI NEGRO S LLAVE ECOFILTRO PELTRE MINI NEGRO MICROMATE S LLAVE
3 🔍 12/20/2023 84212199 ECOFILTRO S.A. DUGPA SA DE CV 0 2,000 PZA 0.00 EVERGREEN LINE GUATEMALA UNIDADES FILTRANTES 20 LITROS UNIDAD FILTRANTE MINI
4 🔍 9/22/2023 84212199 ECOFILTRO S.A. DUGPA SA DE CV 0 1,250 PZA 0.00 COSCO GUATEMALA UNIDAD FILTRANTE 20 LTS UNIDAD FILTRANTE MINI
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about DUGPA SA DE CV

Key questions about DUGPA SA DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

DUGPA SA DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 174 operations in total.
DUGPA SA DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of DUGPA SA DE CV is G150127SE7, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
DUGPA SA DE CV has 174 operations: 169 import (CIF 2.7 million dollars) and 5 export (FOB 40.4 thousand dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →