Foreign trade, imports and exports of
CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

RFC: S120629IH1
MEXICO | Imports and exports
58,270 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
IMPORTS
$108.5M
49,202 registros
EXPORTS
$140.7M
9,068 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (tax ID S120629IH1, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 58270 operations, importing a CIF value of 108.5 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 140.7 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. records 49202 import operations worth 108.5 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a high-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. ships various products for a FOB value of 140.7 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. accumulates a trade value of 249.2 million dollars. With 58270 operations it represents a high-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
DE MÁQUINAS DE SONDEO O PERFORACIÓN DE LAS SUBPARTIDAS 8430.41 U 8430.49 76 8,098,485 29 %
LOS DEMÁS PROVISTOS DE PIEZAS DE CONEXIÓN 441 7,956,156 28 %
LOS DEMÁS MÁQUINAS, APARATOS Y MATERIAL ELECTRICO Y SUS PARTES PARA UNA TENSION <= A 1000 ... 78 2,408,074 9 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1815 28,204,214 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1532 25,529,420 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

58,270 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 6/21/2023 84314303 CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. 0 1,648 KGM 9.37 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS SARTA DE PERFORACION
2 🔍 6/8/2023 84314303 CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. 0 14,728 KGM 7.69 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS SARTA DE PERFORACION
3 🔍 6/29/2023 84314303 CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. 0 15,317 KGM 7.69 COSCO ESTADOS UNIDOS SARTA DE PERFORACION
4 🔍 6/8/2023 84314303 CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. 0 23,784 KGM 6.20 YANG MING ESTADOS UNIDOS PARTES PARA SARTA DE PERFORACION
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

Key questions about CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 58270 operations in total.
CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. is S120629IH1, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
CONCURRENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. has 58270 operations: 49202 import (CIF 108.5 million dollars) and 9068 export (FOB 140.7 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →