Foreign trade, imports and exports of
BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV

RFC: M010208QQ3
MEXICO | Imports and exports
1,416 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV
IMPORTS
$1.4M
1,412 registros
EXPORTS
$0
4 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV (tax ID M010208QQ3, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 1416 operations, importing a CIF value of 1.4 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of an unavailable value. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV records 1412 import operations worth 1.4 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of an unavailable value, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV accumulates a trade value of 1.4 million dollars. With 1416 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
CON HILADOS DE DISTINTOS COLORES. 8 91,196 27 %
LOS DEMÁS TEJIDOS. 18 80,921 24 %
DE LIGAMENTO SARGA, INCLUIDO EL CRUZADO, DE CURSO INFERIOR O IGUAL A 4. 3 51,071 15 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESPAÑA 85 332,508 97 %
CHINA 67 10,834 3 %
ESPAÑA 54 158,168 91 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

1,416 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 10/16/2023 54078301 VIUDA DE RAFAEL GANDIA S.A. BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 251 M2 0.00 HMM ESPAÑA TEJIDOS DE POLIESTER
2 🔍 7/24/2023 54078301 CABETE S.A. BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 901 SQM 0.00 COSCO ESPAÑA TEJIDOS DE POLIESTERALGODONFIBRAS METALIZADAS
3 🔍 8/18/2023 54078301 VIUDA DE RAFAEL GANDIA S.A. BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 372 M2 0.00 MAERSK ESPAÑA TEJIDOS DE POLIESTER
4 🔍 12/15/2023 54078301 VIUDA DE RAFAEL GANDIA S.A. BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 4,712 M2 0.00 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ESPAÑA TEJIDOS DE POLIESTER ALGODON
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV

Key questions about BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 1416 operations in total.
BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV is M010208QQ3, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
BOW TIQUE DE MEXICO SA DE CV has 1416 operations: 1412 import (CIF 1.4 million dollars) and 4 export (FOB not available).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →