Foreign trade, imports and exports of
WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV

RFC: E9407136F6
MEXICO | Imports and exports
319,712 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV
IMPORTS
$354.7M
103,366 registros
EXPORTS
$696.7M
216,346 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV (tax ID E9407136F6, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 319712 operations, importing a CIF value of 354.7 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 696.7 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV records 103366 import operations worth 354.7 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a high-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 696.7 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV accumulates a trade value of 1.1 billion dollars. With 319712 operations it represents a high-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
PARTES Y ACCESORIOS RECONOCIBLES EXCLUSIVAMENTE PARA LO COMPRENDIDO EN LA SUBPARTIDA 8486.... 26223 64,818,993 34 %
AERÓMETROS Y DENSÍMETROS. 11512 50,024,570 26 %
PARA CÁTODOS, PARA VÁLVULAS ELECTRÓNICAS. 7688 40,032,601 21 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 23510 109,729,654 70 %
REINO UNIDO 2306 13,004,962 8 %
ALEMANIA 2475 6,354,921 4 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

319,712 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 12/21/2023 90258099 WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 64 PZA 71.00 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA
2 🔍 12/5/2023 90258099 WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 128 PZA 64.85 CMA CGM ALEMANIA SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA
3 🔍 12/5/2023 90258099 WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 4 PZA 15.90 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS SINGAPUR SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA
4 🔍 12/5/2023 90258099 WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV 0 10 PZA 84.90 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV

Key questions about WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 319712 operations in total.
WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV is E9407136F6, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
WATLOW DE MEXICO SA DE CV has 319712 operations: 103366 import (CIF 354.7 million dollars) and 216346 export (FOB 696.7 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →