Foreign trade, imports and exports of
TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V.

RFC: S151015149
MEXICO | Imports and exports
4,102 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V.
IMPORTS
$14.8M
1,852 registros
EXPORTS
$60.8M
2,250 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. (tax ID S151015149, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 4102 operations, importing a CIF value of 14.8 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 60.8 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. records 1852 import operations worth 14.8 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. ships various products for a FOB value of 60.8 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. accumulates a trade value of 75.6 million dollars. With 4102 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
MÁQUINAS AUTOMÁTICAS PARA TRATAMIENTO O PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS, PORTÁTILES, DE PESO INFERI... 7 117,726 76 %
CIRCUITOS MODULARES. 14 29,649 19 %
PROCESADORES Y CONTROLADORES, INCLUSO COMBINADOS CON MEMORIAS, CONVERTIDORES, CIRCUITOS LÓ... 2 32,729 32 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 113 155,742 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 125 101,767 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

4,102 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 12/15/2023 85423103 TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. 0 39 PZA 29.61 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS MICROPROCESADOR
2 🔍 10/25/2023 85423103 TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. 0 136 PZA 232.16 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS PROCESADOR
3 21/01/2024 3926.90.90 MANUFACTURING GROUP SA DISTRIBUIDORA CENTRAL SA 5,670 95 KGM 3.15 118-2024-06-456789 Alemania MATERIALES DE MANUFACTURA
4 15/12/2023 8544.42.00 TECH COMPONENTS CORP OPERADORA LOGISTICA SAC 9,100 310 UNI 5.60 118-2023-12-321654 Japon EQUIPOS DE PRECISION
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V.

Key questions about TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 4102 operations in total.
TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. is S151015149, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
TELEPLAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, S.A. DE C.V. has 4102 operations: 1852 import (CIF 14.8 million dollars) and 2250 export (FOB 60.8 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →