Foreign trade, imports and exports of
TCO GROUP S DE RL

RFC: R140826RC1
MEXICO | Imports and exports
939 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · TCO GROUP S DE RL
IMPORTS
$5.2M
297 registros
EXPORTS
$23.1M
642 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

TCO GROUP S DE RL (tax ID R140826RC1, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 939 operations, importing a CIF value of 5.2 million dollars (peak in 2022) and exporting a FOB value of 23.1 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, TCO GROUP S DE RL records 297 import operations worth 5.2 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, TCO GROUP S DE RL ships various products for a FOB value of 23.1 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, TCO GROUP S DE RL operates in foreign trade.
Financially, TCO GROUP S DE RL accumulates a trade value of 28.3 million dollars. With 939 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
CLORURO DE CALCIO. 49 2,046,903 100 %
CLORURO DE CALCIO. 202 7,920,234 100 %
Equipos electronicos y componentes de precision 43 654,321 4%
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 49 2,046,903 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 202 7,920,234 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

939 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 11/21/2023 28272001 TCO GROUP S DE RL 0 14,600 KG 2.92 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS CLORURO DE CALCIO
2 🔍 11/13/2023 28272001 TCO GROUP S DE RL 0 14,600 KG 1.66 EVERGREEN LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS CLORURO DE CALCIO
3 🔍 11/3/2023 28272001 TCO GROUP S DE RL 0 14,600 KG 2.92 HMM ESTADOS UNIDOS CLORURO DE CALCIO
4 🔍 11/27/2023 28272001 TCO GROUP S DE RL 0 14,600 KG 2.92 HMM ESTADOS UNIDOS CLORURO DE CALCIO
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about TCO GROUP S DE RL

Key questions about TCO GROUP S DE RL's trade profile based on verified customs data

TCO GROUP S DE RL mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 939 operations in total.
TCO GROUP S DE RL imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of TCO GROUP S DE RL is R140826RC1, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
TCO GROUP S DE RL has 939 operations: 297 import (CIF 5.2 million dollars) and 642 export (FOB 23.1 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →