Foreign trade, imports and exports of
MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V.

RFC: U050224VA5
MEXICO | Imports and exports
185 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V.
IMPORTS
$1.1M
117 registros
EXPORTS
$64.1K
68 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. (tax ID U050224VA5, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2021 it recorded 185 operations, importing a CIF value of 1.1 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 64.1 thousand dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. records 117 import operations worth 1.1 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. ships various products for a FOB value of 64.1 thousand dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. accumulates a trade value of 1.1 million dollars. With 185 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
Maquinaria industrial y equipos de manufactura avanzada 87 1,245,678 8%
Productos de manufactura y transformacion especializada 54 876,543 5%
Equipos electronicos y componentes de precision 43 654,321 4%
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
Brasil 76 987,654 7%
Colombia 45 654,321 5%
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information

Shipment Detail

185 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 12/03/2024 8471.30.00 INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CO LTD COMERCIALIZADORA REGIONAL SAC 12,450 240 KGM 4.25 118-2024-10-123456 China MAQUINARIA INDUSTRIAL PESADA
2 08/02/2024 8708.99.90 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS INC IMPORTACIONES DEL NORTE SRL 8,320 180 UNI 7.80 118-2024-08-987654 Estados Unidos REPUESTOS Y COMPONENTES
3 21/01/2024 3926.90.90 MANUFACTURING GROUP SA DISTRIBUIDORA CENTRAL SA 5,670 95 KGM 3.15 118-2024-06-456789 Alemania MATERIALES DE MANUFACTURA
4 15/12/2023 8544.42.00 TECH COMPONENTS CORP OPERADORA LOGISTICA SAC 9,100 310 UNI 5.60 118-2023-12-321654 Japon EQUIPOS DE PRECISION
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V.

Key questions about MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 185 operations in total.
MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. is U050224VA5, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
MISCELEC JUAREZ, S.A. DE C.V. has 185 operations: 117 import (CIF 1.1 million dollars) and 68 export (FOB 64.1 thousand dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →