Foreign trade, imports and exports of
GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV

RFC: E980910QF5
MEXICO | Imports and exports
25,295 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV
IMPORTS
$23.7M
11,785 registros
EXPORTS
$39.9M
13,510 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV (tax ID E980910QF5, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 25295 operations, importing a CIF value of 23.7 million dollars (peak in 2019) and exporting a FOB value of 39.9 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV records 11785 import operations worth 23.7 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 39.9 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV accumulates a trade value of 63.6 million dollars. With 25295 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
PARTES Y ACCESORIOS. 1351 2,868,865 43 %
NIVELES. 2050 2,350,863 35 %
CON LA SUPERFICIE EXTERIOR DE MATERIA TEXTIL. 1569 717,762 11 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 941 5,996,205 100 %
UCRANIA 1 44 0 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 6612 6,707,738 100 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

25,295 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 5/18/2023 90159001 GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV 0 1 KG 16.33 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS ACCESORIOS PARA APARATOS DE TOPOGRAFIA
2 🔍 5/18/2023 90159001 GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV 0 37 KG 96.32 CMA CGM ESTADOS UNIDOS ACCESORIOS PARA APARATOS DE TOPOGRAFIA
3 🔍 5/3/2023 90159001 GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV 0 1 KG 5.79 YANG MING ESTADOS UNIDOS PATAS CENTRALES PARA TRIPIE
4 🔍 5/31/2023 90159001 GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV 0 1,625 KG 13.28 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS TRIPIES
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV

Key questions about GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 25295 operations in total.
GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV is E980910QF5, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
GEODE SECO S DE RL DE CV has 25295 operations: 11785 import (CIF 23.7 million dollars) and 13510 export (FOB 39.9 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →