Foreign trade, imports and exports of
DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV

RFC: U170216AJ1
MEXICO | Imports and exports
5,853 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV
IMPORTS
$39.5M
1,399 registros
EXPORTS
$74.9M
4,454 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV (tax ID U170216AJ1, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 5853 operations, importing a CIF value of 39.5 million dollars (peak in 2024) and exporting a FOB value of 74.9 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV records 1399 import operations worth 39.5 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a high-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV ships various products for a FOB value of 74.9 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV accumulates a trade value of 114.5 million dollars. With 5853 operations it represents a high-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
CON UN CONTENIDO DE CARBONO INFERIOR A 0.25% EN SU PESO, DE DIÁMETRO MAYOR O IGUAL A 3.5 M... 715 8,199,705 52 %
TEMPLADOS EN ACEITE (“OIL TEMPERED”), DE ACERO AL CROMO-SILICIO Y/O AL CROMO-VANADIO, CON ... 413 5,554,464 35 %
LOS DEMÁS CON UN CONTENIDO DE CARBONO INFERIOR A 0.25%. 165 1,602,368 10 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1332 15,749,643 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1275 17,858,725 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

5,853 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 11/9/2023 72171002 DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV 0 10,028 KG 1.20 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS ALAMBRE DE ACERO SIN ALEAR
2 🔍 11/21/2023 72171002 DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV 0 19,804 KG 1.58 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS ALAMBRE DE ACERO SIN ALEAR
3 🔍 11/2/2023 72171002 DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV 0 8,239 KG 1.28 ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS ALAMBRE DE ACERO SIN ALEAR
4 🔍 11/9/2023 72171002 DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV 0 3,148 KG 1.43 COSCO ESTADOS UNIDOS ALAMBRE DE ACERO SIN ALEAR
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV

Key questions about DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 5853 operations in total.
DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV is U170216AJ1, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
DEACERO SUMMIT SAPI DE CV has 5853 operations: 1399 import (CIF 39.5 million dollars) and 4454 export (FOB 74.9 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →