Foreign trade, imports and exports of
CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV

RFC: E680917N9A
MEXICO | Imports and exports
67,084 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV
IMPORTS
$150.7M
58,234 registros
EXPORTS
$160.7M
8,850 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV (tax ID E680917N9A, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 67084 operations, importing a CIF value of 150.7 million dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 160.7 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV records 58234 import operations worth 150.7 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a high-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV ships various products for a FOB value of 160.7 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV operates in foreign trade.
Financially, CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV accumulates a trade value of 311.4 million dollars. With 67084 operations it represents a high-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
ESTATORES O ROTORES CON PESO UNITARIO INFERIOR O IGUAL A 1,000 KG, EXCEPTO LO COMPRENDIDO ... 341 11,984,372 38 %
MOTORES CON POTENCIA DE SALIDA IGUAL O SUPERIOR A 186 W (1/4 C.P.), EXCEPTO LO COMPRENDIDO... 110 10,551,980 34 %
LOS DEMAS MOTORES DE POTENCIA SUPERIOR A 750 W PERO <= A 75 KW 46 1,626,573 5 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1458 28,402,674 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1541 31,220,319 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

67,084 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 6/15/2023 85013105 CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV 0 4 PCS 2,213.71 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS MOTORES ELECTRICOS AC
2 🔍 7/5/2023 85013105 CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV 0 861 PCS 526.75 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ESTADOS UNIDOS MOTORES ELECTRICOS
3 🔍 7/27/2023 85013105 CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV 0 544 PCS 415.49 HMM ESTADOS UNIDOS MOTORES ELECTRICOS
4 🔍 7/17/2023 85013105 CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV 0 55 PCS 504.04 MAERSK ESTADOS UNIDOS MOTORES ELECTRICOS
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV

Key questions about CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV's trade profile based on verified customs data

CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 67084 operations in total.
CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV is E680917N9A, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
CEDRO DE MEXICO SA CV has 67084 operations: 58234 import (CIF 150.7 million dollars) and 8850 export (FOB 160.7 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →