Foreign trade, imports and exports of
ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V.

RFC: L110106IL3
MEXICO | Imports and exports
59 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V.
IMPORTS
$495.4K
23 registros
EXPORTS
$2.2M
36 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. (tax ID L110106IL3, MEXICO) is active in foreign trade. Between 2019 and 2024 it recorded 59 operations, importing a CIF value of 495.4 thousand dollars (peak in 2020) and exporting a FOB value of 2.2 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. records 23 import operations worth 495.4 thousand dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in MEXICO.
As an exporter, ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. ships various products for a FOB value of 2.2 million dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. accumulates a trade value of 2.7 million dollars. With 59 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
PERFILES. 4 210,008 100 %
PERFILES. 6 565,968 100 %
Equipos electronicos y componentes de precision 43 654,321 4%
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 4 210,008 100 %
ESTADOS UNIDOS 6 565,968 100 %
Mexico 38 543,210 4%
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

59 Export records

Access each export operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Destination country Commercial Description
1 🔍 8/14/2023 76042902 ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. 0 14,950 KG 6.15 OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS ESTADOS UNIDOS PERFILES DE ALUMINIO
2 🔍 10/18/2023 76042902 ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. 0 9,138 KG 6.24 EVERGREEN LINE ESTADOS UNIDOS PERFILES DE ALUMINIO
3 🔍 6/21/2023 76042902 ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. 0 8,078 KGM 6.17 CMA CGM ESTADOS UNIDOS PERFILES DE ALUMINIO
4 🔍 1/18/2023 76042902 ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. 0 1,609 KG 6.99 HAPAG-LLOYD ESTADOS UNIDOS PERFILES DE ALUMINIO
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V.

Key questions about ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 59 operations in total.
ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. is L110106IL3, registered in MEXICO. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
ALYEX ALUMINIUM, S.A. DE C.V. has 59 operations: 23 import (CIF 495.4 thousand dollars) and 36 export (FOB 2.2 million dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →