Foreign trade, imports and exports of
EL DEBER S.A.

NIT: 1028283021
BOLIVIA | Imports and exports
853 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · EL DEBER S.A.
IMPORTS
$17.8M
850 registros
EXPORTS
$131.1K
3 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

EL DEBER S.A. (tax ID 1028283021, BOLIVIA) is active in foreign trade. Between 2013 and 2017 it recorded 853 operations, importing a CIF value of 17.8 million dollars (peak in 2015) and exporting a FOB value of 131.1 thousand dollars. Its imports concentrate on various products, sourced from various countries; its exports on various products, shipped to various markets. Goods move mainly through its usual customs via mixed transport.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, EL DEBER S.A. records 850 import operations worth 17.8 million dollars, concentrated in various products. Its key origins (various countries) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in BOLIVIA.
As an exporter, EL DEBER S.A. ships various products for a FOB value of 131.1 thousand dollars, with presence in markets such as various markets. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, EL DEBER S.A. operates in foreign trade.
Financially, EL DEBER S.A. accumulates a trade value of 18.0 million dollars. With 853 operations it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
PAPEL PRENSA EN BOBINAS (ROLLOS) O EN HOJAS 33 1,828,427 50 %
LIBROS, FOLLETOS E IMPRESOS SIMILARES, INCLUSO EN HOJAS SUELTAS. LOS DEMÁS 75 500,734 14 %
DE PESO SUPERIOR O IGUAL A 40 G/M2 PERO INFERIOR O IGUAL A 150 G/M2, EN BOBINAS (ROLLOS): ... 8 215,604 6 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
CHILE 22 973,453 27 %
CANADA 12 740,328 20 %
BRASIL 31 521,346 14 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

853 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 1/15/2016 48010000000 EL DEBER S.A. 0 25,196 U 0.68 CHILE PAPEL PERIODICO SALMON 45GR/M2 (25,196)TON.
2 🔍 2/15/2016 48010000000 EL DEBER S.A. 0 99,417 U 0.45 CANADA PAPEL PERIODICO BLANCO DE 45 GRS/M2 EN ROLLO
3 🔍 1/15/2016 48010000000 EL DEBER S.A. 0 150,700 U 0.46 CANADA PAPEL PERIODICO EN BOBINAS DE 45.0 GM;OFFSET
4 🔍 1/15/2016 48010000000 EL DEBER S.A. 0 197,140 U 0.52 CHILE PAPEL PERIODICO DE 45,0 GR/M2, EN BOBINAS
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about EL DEBER S.A.

Key questions about EL DEBER S.A.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

EL DEBER S.A. mainly imports various products (origins: various countries) and exports various products (destinations: various markets), with 853 operations in total.
EL DEBER S.A. imports from various countries and exports to various markets.
The tax ID of EL DEBER S.A. is 1028283021, registered in BOLIVIA. It imports various products from various countries and exports to various markets; it operates with agents such as various agents.
EL DEBER S.A. has 853 operations: 850 import (CIF 17.8 million dollars) and 3 export (FOB 131.1 thousand dollars).
Main customs: not available. Origins: various countries. Destinations: various markets. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →