Foreign trade, imports and exports of
HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA.

CUIT: 3070843207
ARGENTINA | Imports and exports
1,290 Records
Foreign trade in the last
5 years · HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA.
IMPORTS
$14.1M
662 registros
EXPORTS
$5.7M
628 registros
View full data →
Free trial · 3 days · No credit card

Commercial profile

HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. (tax ID 3070843207, ARGENTINA) is active in foreign trade. Between 2020 and 2024 it recorded 1290 operations, importing a CIF value of 14.1 million dollars (peak in 2022) and exporting a FOB value of 5.7 million dollars. Its imports concentrate on chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and plastics and rubber, sourced from China, Germany and Perú; its exports on chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and vegetable products, shipped to Perú, Brazil and Bolivia. Goods move mainly through Buenos Aires via carretero.

Why does this profile matter?
As a buyer, HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. records 662 import operations worth 14.1 million dollars, concentrated in chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and plastics and rubber. Its key origins (China, Germany and Perú) and purchasing recurrence make it a medium-volume account, attractive to suppliers seeking stable contracts in ARGENTINA.
As an exporter, HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. ships chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and vegetable products for a FOB value of 5.7 million dollars, with presence in markets such as Perú, Brazil and Bolivia. Its export profile positions it as a counterpart for international buyers in those destinations.
In logistics, HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. operates mainly via carretero (42% of its shipments) entering mainly through Buenos Aires. Freight accounts for around 5% of the CIF value.
Financially, HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. accumulates a trade value of 19.8 million dollars. With 1290 operations and about 4842 tons moved, it represents a medium-value profile for commercial risk analysis and due diligence.

Trade movements

Access Veritrade to see the full history of foreign trade movements.

CIF Import Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com
FOB Export Value US$
www.veritradecorp.com

Main products

Products Reg. US$ %
LAS DEMÁS//LAS DEMÁS//-LAS DEMÁS//PREPARACIONES ALIMENTICIAS NO EXPRESADAS NI COMPRENDIDAS... 13 469,657 17 %
DE SODIO//SALES//-ÁCIDO ALGÍNICO, SUS SALES Y SUS ÉSTERES//POLÍMEROS NATURALES (POR EJEMPL... 7 346,347 13 %
--SUCRALOSA 4 257,972 10 %
Materiales industriales certificados de importacion 31 432,109 3%
Componentes tecnologicos y sistemas integrados 28 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Main countries

Countries Reg. US$ %
CHINA 66 1,744,974 65 %
ALEMANIA 15 525,336 19 %
PERÚ 4 137,040 5 %
Argentina 29 432,109 3%
Ecuador 21 321,098 2%
For more information
1 2 3 4

Shipment Detail

1,290 Import records

Access each import operation in full detail on Veritrade.

Date Hts Code Exporter Importer KG. Net Quantity Unit. US$ Unit. DUA Country of origin Commercial Description
1 🔍 5/9/2023 21069090900 HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. 0 3,250 N/A 3.61 HMM MALASIA S/M S/C BOLSA 06/03/2025
2 🔍 1/3/2023 21069090900 HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. 0 900 KG 4.56 MSC - MEDITERRANEAN SHIPP ING COMPANY ALEMANIA EDIFETT 9000587 BOLSAS 01/02/2024
3 🔍 1/3/2023 21069090900 HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. 0 12,600 KG 4.89 COSCO ALEMANIA EDIFETT 13005522 BOLSAS 01/10/2023
4 🔍 3/6/2023 21069090900 HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. 0 21,600 KG 4.60 HAPAG-LLOYD ALEMANIA EDIFETT 13005522 BOLSA 01/10/23 Y 01/12/23
5 03/11/2023 7318.15.00 ADVANCED MATERIALS INC IMPORTADORA SUR SAC 7,890 150 KGM 6.40 118-2023-11-654321 Corea del Sur INSUMOS INDUSTRIALES
6 28/09/2023 8414.59.90 PRECISION PARTS LTD COMERCIAL ANDINA SRL 4,230 75 UNI 9.15 118-2023-09-789012 Italia COMPONENTES MECANICOS
7 14/08/2023 3901.10.00 GLOBAL COMPONENTS SA DISTRIBUCIONES LIMA SA 11,560 420 KGM 2.85 118-2023-08-234567 Brasil MATERIAS PRIMAS
Access all records in Veritrade
3 days free · No credit card

Frequently asked questions about HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA.

Key questions about HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA.'s trade profile based on verified customs data

HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. mainly imports chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and plastics and rubber (origins: China, Germany and Perú) and exports chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and vegetable products (destinations: Perú, Brazil and Bolivia), with 1290 operations in total.
HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. imports from China, Germany and Perú and exports to Perú, Brazil and Bolivia.
The tax ID of HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. is 3070843207, registered in ARGENTINA. It imports chemical products, food, beverages and tobacco and plastics and rubber from China, Germany and Perú and exports to Perú, Brazil and Bolivia; it operates with agents such as various agents.
HARMONY INGREDIENTS SOLUTIONS SA. has 1290 operations: 662 import (CIF 14.1 million dollars) and 628 export (FOB 5.7 million dollars).
Main customs: Buenos Aires. Origins: China, Germany and Perú. Destinations: Perú, Brazil and Bolivia. Agents: various agents.
Thousands of companies use Veritrade to find
Business Opportunities
+800K
Companies
+200K
Products
50+
Countries
3 days free · No credit card
Start your free trial →